18
Fri, Jan
5 New Articles

KARTING NSW EVENTS CALENDAR 2019

State
Typography
  • Smaller Small Medium Big Bigger
  • Default Helvetica Segoe Georgia Times

KARTING NSW EVENTS CALENDAR 2019

HIGHLIGHTS

KNSW 2019 STATE SPRINT TITLE

16/17 March – Griffith – Sprint Title Prelude

19/20/21 April – Griffith – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title – Round 1

22/23 June – Manning Valley – Sprint Title Prelude

12/13/14 July – Manning Valley – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title – Round 2

04/05/06 October – Combined Districts – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title – Round 3

 

KNSW 2019 STATE SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP

21/22 September – Central Coast Speedway

 

2019 NORTHERN ZONE SERIES

23/24 March - Manning Valley – Round 1

04/05 May – Coffs Harbour – Round 2

27/28 July – Lismore – Round 3

07/08 September – Tamworth – Round 4

 

2019 SOUTHERN STARS SERIES

09/10 February – Canberra - Round 1

02/03 March - Grenfell – Round 2

22/23 June – Wagga and District – Round 3

21/22 September – Orange – Round 4

26/27 October – Griffith – Round 5

 

CLUB EVENTS

06/07 April – Tamworth – 2019 Brian Higginbotham

27/28 April – Lismore – 2019 Young Guns

07/08/09 June – Coffs Harbour– 2019 Over 40s – the tradition continues

23 June – Wollongong – 2019 Hots Shots and T&G SS

07 July – Central Coast Speedway – 2019 Alan Hann Memorial

20/21 July – Grenfell – 2019 Bob Hinde

03 August – Central Coast Speedway – 2019 KT Shootout

24/25 August – Dubbo – 2019 Maxxis Australia Gold Cup

25 August – Lismore – 2019 Hot Shots

07/08 September – Tamworth – 2019 Alan Cox

02/03 November – Orange – 2019 South Pacifics

09/10 November – Wollongong – 2019 Metro Cup

16/17 November – Combined Districts – 2019 Clyde Marshall

23/24 November – Canberra – 2019 Canberra Cup

07/08 December – Manning Valley – 2019 Dave Hamnett Memorial

 

 

FEBRUARY

Saturday 02

KNSW General Meeting – Sydney

Sunday 03

Orange KC – Club Day

Saturday 09

Wollongong KC – Club Day

Saturday 09/Sunday 10

Canberra KC – Southern Stars Series Round 1

Sunday 10

Lismore KC – Club Day

Tamworth KC – Club Day

Sunday 17

Combined Districts KC – Summer Cup

Griffith KC – Club Day

Central Coast Speedway KC – Club Day

Saturday 23

Manning Valley KC – Club Day

Saturday 23/Sunday 24

TEKA – pre season testing and 6 hours Club Day

Sunday 24

Wagga and District KRC – Club Day

Sapphire Coast KC – Club Day

NSW Speedway KC – Club Day

 

 

MARCH

Saturday 02

Wollongong KRC – Club Day

Saturday 02/Sunday 03

Grenfell KC – Southern Stars Series – Round 2

Sunday 03

Tamworth KC – Club Day

Coffs Harbour KC – Club Day

Sunday 10

Lismore KC – Club Day

Canberra KC – Club Day

4SKANSW – 6 hours – Club Day

Saturday 16/Sunday 17

Griffith KC – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title Prelude

Sunday 17

Port Macquarie KC – Club Day

Combined Districts KC – Club Day

Central Coast Speedway KC – Club Day

Saturday 23/Sunday 24

Manning Valley – Northern Zone Series – Round 1

Sunday 24

Orange KC – Club Day

NSW Speedway KC – Club Day

Sunday 31

Sapphire Coast KC – Club Day

Dubbo KC – Club Day

 

 

APRIL

Saturday 06

Wollongong KC – Club Day

Saturday 06/Sunday 07

Coffs Harbour KC – Enduro

Tamworth KC – Brain Higginbotham

Sunday 07

TEKA – 500 laps – Club Day

Saturday 13 (School Holidays)

Central Coast Speedway KC – Club Day

Sunday 14 (School Holidays)

Combined Districts KC – Club Day

Friday 19/Saturday 20/Sunday 21 (School Holidays – Easter Holidays)

Griffith KC – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title – Round 1

Saturday 27/Sunday 28 (School Holidays)

Lismore KC – 2019 Young Guns

Sunday 28 (School Holidays)

Wagga and District KC – Club Day

Dubbo KC – Club Day

Sapphire Coast KC – Club Day

4SKANSW – 6 hours – Club Day

NSW Speedway KC – Club Day

 

 

MAY

Saturday 04/Sunday 05

Coffs Harbour – Northern Zone Series – Round 2

Saturday 11

KNSW General Meeting – Sydney

Sunday 12

Tamworth KC – Club Day

Orange KC – Club Day

Saturday 18/Sunday 19

TEAK and 4SKANSW – 4 hours + 4 hours – Club Combo

Sunday 19

Port Macquarie KC – Club Day

Combined Districts – Club Day

Canberra KC – Club Day

Central Coast Speedway – Club Day

Sunday 26

Manning Valley KC – Club Day

Lismore KC – Club Day

NSW Speedway KC – Club Day

 

 

JUNE

Friday 07/Saturday 08/Sunday 09 (Queen’s Birthday)

Coffs Harbour KC – 2019 Over 40s – kart tradition continues

Sunday 09

Central Coast Speedway KC – Club Day

Saturday 15

Griffith KC – Club Day

Sunday 16

Port Macquarie – Club Day

Combined Districts KC – Club Day

Dubbo KC – Club Day

Saturday 22/Sunday 23

Manning Valley KC – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title Prelude

Wagga and District KC – Southern Stars Series – Round 3

Sunday 23

Wollongong KC – Hot Shots and T&G SS

Saturday 29/Sunday 30

TEKA – 4.5 hours + 4.5 hours – Club Day

Sunday 30

Lismore KC – Club Day

Sapphire Coast KC – Club Day

4SKANSW – 7 hours – Club Day

 

 

JULY

Sunday 07 (School Holidays)

Central Coast Speedway KC – Alan Hann Memorial

Friday 12/Saturday 13/Sunday 14 (School Holidays)

Manning Valley KC – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title – Round 2

Saturday 20/Sunday 21 (School Holidays)

Grenfell KC – Bob Hinde

Sunday 21 (School Holidays)

Port Macquarie KC – Club Day

Saturday 27/Sunday 28

Lismore KC – Northern Zone Series – Round 3

Sunday 28

Griffith KC – Club Day

4SKANSW – 6 hours – Club Day

NSW Speedway KC – Twilight Meeting – Club Day

 

 

AUGUST

Saturday 03

Central Coast Speedway KC – KT Shootout – Twilight Meeting – Club Day

Sunday 04

Coffs Harbour KC – Club Day

Tamworth KC – Club Day

Sapphire Coast KC – Club Day

Saturday 10/Sunday 11

TEKA – 3 hours + 6 hours – Club Day

Sunday 11

Orange KC – Club Day

Sunday 18

Manning Valley KC – Club Day

Combined Districts KC – Club Day

Wagga and Districts KC – Club Day

Canberra KC – Club Day

4SKANSW – 6 hours – Club Day

Saturday 24/Sunday 25

Dubbo KC – Maxxis Australia Gold Cup

Sunday 25

Lismore KC – Hot Shots

NSW Speedway KC – Club Day

 

 

SEPTEMBER

Sunday 01

Port Macquarie KC – Club Day

Saturday 07

KNSW General Meeting – Sydney

Griffith KC – Club Day

Central Coast Speedway KC – Club Day

Saturday 07/Sunday 08

Tamworth KC – Northern Zone Series – Round 4 – Alan Cox Cup

Sunday 08

Canberra KC – Club Day

Sunday 15

Coffs Harbour KC – Club Day

Grenfell KC – Club Day

TEKA – 444 laps – Club Day

Saturday 21/Sunday 22

Orange KC – Southern Stars Series – Round 4

Central Coast Speedway KC – 2019 NSW Speedway Title

Sunday 22

Combined Districts KC – Club Day

Sunday 29 (School Holidays)

Lismore KC – Club Day

Manning Valley KC – Club Day

 

 

OCTOBER

Friday 04/Saturday 05/Sunday 06 (School Holidays – Labour Day)

Combined Districts – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title – Round 3 – Final Round

Saturday 12 (School Holidays)

Wollongong KC – Club Day

Sunday 13 (School Holidays)

Port Macquarie KC – Club Day

Canberra KC – Club Day

Saturday 19

Dubbo KC – Club Day

Sunday 20

Wagga and District KC – Club Day

4SKANSW – 6 hours – Club Day

Central Coast Speedway KC – Club Day

Saturday 26

Manning Valley KC – Club Day

NSW Speedway KC – Club Day

Saturday 26/Sunday 27

Griffith KC – Southern Stars Series – Round 5

 

 

NOVEMBER

Saturday 02/Sunday 03

Orange KC – 2019 South Pacific’s

Sunday 03

Tamworth KC - Club Day

Saturday 09/Sunday 10

Wollongong KC – 2019 Metro Cup

Sunday 10

Lismore KC – Club Day

Grenfell KC – Club Day

TEKA – 8 hours – Club Day

Saturday 16/Sunday 17

Combined Districts – 2019 Clyde Marshall

Saturday 23

KNSW Forum – Sydney

KNSW Annual Awards Night – Sydney

Wagga and District KC – Club Day

Saturday 23/Sunday 24

Canberra KC – Canberra Cup

Saturday 30

Coffs Harbour KC – Club Day

Griffith KC – Club Day

Dubbo KC – Club Day

 

 

DECEMBER

Sunday 01

Lismore KC – Club Day

Orange KC – Club Day

Saturday 07/Sunday 08

Manning Valley KC – 2019 Dave Hamnett Memorial

Sunday 08

Combined Districts KC – Xmas Meeting

Grenfell KC – Club Day

Saturday 14

Tamworth KC – Handicap and Enduro Special

 

The Events Calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change at the discretion of KNSW.

Racing will be conducted under KNSW Racing Rules, Regulations and Specifications

#letsrace2019